9069 E 23rd Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,877 - $754,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9069 E 23rd Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $725,969, approximately $406 per square foot. 9069 E 23rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Gleason Todd and Gleason Arleen
Bought by
Ray Caleb and Nelson Ray Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$509,576
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Christensen Kimberly L
Bought by
Gleason Todd and Gleason Arleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,959
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Christensen Kimberly L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Caleb | $700,000 | Equitable Title Agency Llc | |
| Gleason Todd | $391,000 | Fahtco | |
| Christensen Kimberly L | $308,655 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Caleb | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason Todd | $384,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,772 | $52,080 | $8,710 | $8,710 |
| 2024 | $6,772 | $46,290 | $4,600 | $41,690 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $46,290 | $4,600 | $41,690 |
| 2022 | $5,777 | $40,880 | $7,520 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $42,060 | $7,740 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $37,500 | $7,740 | $29,760 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $37,500 | $7,740 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $32,500 | $6,670 | $25,830 |
| 2017 | $4,464 | $32,500 | $6,670 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $4,583 | $33,100 | $5,532 | $27,568 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $33,100 | $5,532 | $27,568 |
| 2014 | $3,558 | $25,590 | $4,601 | $20,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map