2290 El Sol Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $858,864 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 El Sol Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $892,716, approximately $620 per square foot. 2290 El Sol Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Hampton George E
Bought by
George E Hampton Living Trust and Hampton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Hampton Barbara J
Bought by
Hampton George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,300
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Hampton George E
Bought by
Hampton George E and Hampton Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Hampton Barbara J
Bought by
Hampton George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George E Hampton Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hampton George E | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hampton George E | -- | -- | |
| Hampton George E | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hampton George E | $59,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton George E | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Hampton George E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $57,539 | $11,730 | $45,809 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $56,411 | $11,500 | $44,911 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $55,306 | $11,275 | $44,031 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $54,222 | $11,054 | $43,168 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $53,160 | $10,838 | $42,322 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $51,585 | $10,517 | $41,068 |
| 2018 | $957 | $50,574 | $10,311 | $40,263 |
| 2016 | $907 | $48,611 | $9,911 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | $896 | $47,882 | $9,763 | $38,119 |
| 2014 | $893 | $46,945 | $9,572 | $37,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map