2290 Pendleton Place Unit 2 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $378,038 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 Pendleton Place Unit 2, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $385,760, approximately $229 per square foot. 2290 Pendleton Place Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Collins Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Mccar Development Corp
Bought by
Hall William David and Albertini Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall William David | $137,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall William David | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $138,320 | $28,000 | $110,320 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $136,000 | $34,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $136,000 | $34,000 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $126,720 | $32,800 | $93,920 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $97,200 | $21,400 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $91,480 | $21,400 | $70,080 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $91,480 | $21,400 | $70,080 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $77,600 | $19,600 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $77,600 | $19,600 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $62,840 | $14,000 | $48,840 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $62,840 | $14,000 | $48,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map