Listed by FIRST AND MAIN
$1,200,000

Estimated payment $7,211/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,169 Sq Ft
$553 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Territorial View
  • Corner Lot
  • Kokanee Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skylights

About This Home

Welcome to your sun-drenched home set within the highly sought-after Northshore School District. This beautifully refreshed west-facing home offers an exceptional blend of timeless design, modern comfort, and effortless everyday living. The open-concept chef’s kitchen shines with quartz countertops, new stainless appliances including a gas range, side coffee bar & spacious pantry. Thoughtful updates include new luxury vinyl plank flooring, plush carpet, fresh interior paint, a gas fireplace wrapped in contemporary tile, & a remodeled powder room. Retreat to the expansive vaulted primary suite featuring a five-piece bath and oversized walk-in closet. Three additional spacious bedrooms and a separate laundry room with sink hook-up complete the upper level. Major system upgrades include a new water heater, furnace and A/C, crawlspace re-fresh, and recently completed servicing for true peace of mind. Situated on a large, light-filled corner lot, the outdoor spaces are equally inviting with refreshed exterior paint, a low-maintenance paver patio, and bonus side patio perfect for entertaining or evening gatherings. Residents enjoy a neighborhood playground and exceptional walkability throughout the community. Ideally located near premier shopping, dining, parks, trails, and convenient I-405 access, this meticulously inspected and move-in ready home offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and location in one of the Eastside’s most desirable settings.

Listing Agent

Megan Green

FIRST AND MAIN License #124630 Listed on: 05/14/2026

FIRST AND MAIN

Co-Listing Agent

Kezia Harvey

KW Greater Seattle License #120986

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2522929

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,289

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,169 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • Canyon Park Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01120500000600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,289

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Westlake Heights
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2169
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Pantry, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2169
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2169
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Structure Type: House
  • BusLineNearby: true

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fully Fenced, Security System

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 440
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: See Remarks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northshore
  • High School: North Creek High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Leota Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01120500000600
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Terraces
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9289

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,289 $1,175,000 $835,000 $340,000
2025 $8,405 $1,036,200 $685,000 $351,200
2024 $8,405 $937,200 $603,000 $334,200
2023 $8,330 $1,035,300 $695,000 $340,300
2022 $7,513 $742,200 $410,000 $332,200
2020 $6,797 $633,300 $333,000 $300,300
2019 $6,231 $587,200 $290,000 $297,200
2018 $5,816 $510,200 $245,000 $265,200
2017 $4,830 $430,300 $200,000 $230,300
2016 $4,552 $395,500 $160,000 $235,500
2015 $4,267 $351,700 $145,000 $206,700
2013 $4,031 $295,800 $117,000 $178,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,200,000 +93.5% $553 / Sq Ft
10/08/2018 10/08/18 Sold $620,000 0.0% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2018 09/15/18 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2018 09/11/18 For Sale $620,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $620,000 Wfg National Title Company O
Warranty Deed $310,056 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $558,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $301,922 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2522929

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 011205-000-006-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.