2291 Highway 107 Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $727,983
Studio
4
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2291 Highway 107, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $550,661, approximately $289 per square foot. 2291 Highway 107 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Brown Dolores J and Brown James R
Bought by
Nunley Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Jones Dorothy S
Bought by
Brown James H and Brown Delores J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunley Sue | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brown James H | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $124,775 | $27,725 | $97,050 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $124,775 | $27,725 | $97,050 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $81,725 | $20,325 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $81,725 | $20,325 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $81,725 | $20,325 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $81,725 | $20,325 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $74,750 | $20,600 | $54,150 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $74,750 | $20,600 | $54,150 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $74,750 | $20,600 | $54,150 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $74,750 | $20,600 | $54,150 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $74,750 | $20,600 | $54,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map