Estimated Value: $322,725 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2291 Naples St, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $391,431, approximately $172 per square foot. 2291 Naples St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Allman Carol J
Bought by
Mcdonough Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Allman Carol
Bought by
Mcdonough Lawrence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough Lawrence | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonough Lawrence | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $279,200 | $36,000 | $243,200 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $293,200 | $30,400 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $320,300 | $30,400 | $289,900 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $291,800 | $27,800 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $192,500 | $26,900 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $184,200 | $24,500 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $176,800 | $24,305 | $152,495 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $120,500 | $18,987 | $101,513 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $85,300 | $15,633 | $69,667 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $79,100 | $14,901 | $64,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map