22911 Dolores St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $717,132 - $783,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22911 Dolores St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $758,283, approximately $733 per square foot. 22911 Dolores St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2026
Sold by
Alvarez Tomas S and Alvarez Estela
Bought by
Tomas And Estela Alvarez Family Trust and Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Tomas S
Bought by
Alvarez Tomas S and Alvarez Estela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Bais Renato E
Bought by
Alvarez Tomas S and Alvarez Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,632
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas And Estela Alvarez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Tomas S | -- | Fidelity National Lenders So | |
| Alvarez Tomas S | $147,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Tomas S | $144,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,368 | $234,695 | $126,450 | $108,245 |
| 2024 | $9,368 | $230,094 | $123,971 | $106,123 |
| 2023 | $9,292 | $225,584 | $121,541 | $104,043 |
| 2022 | $9,125 | $221,161 | $119,158 | $102,003 |
| 2021 | $9,081 | $216,825 | $116,822 | $100,003 |
| 2019 | $8,955 | $210,396 | $113,358 | $97,038 |
| 2018 | $8,857 | $206,272 | $111,136 | $95,136 |
| 2016 | $8,727 | $198,264 | $106,821 | $91,443 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $195,287 | $105,217 | $90,070 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $191,462 | $103,156 | $88,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map