22912 Broadleaf Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,200,116 - $1,342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22912 Broadleaf, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,268,279, approximately $738 per square foot. 22912 Broadleaf is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Los Alisos Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Burke Gordon W and Burke Donna Lee V
Bought by
Walker Jonathan C and Walker Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,395
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,119,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jonathan C | $625,000 | Stewart Title Irvine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Jonathan C | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,905 | $888,614 | $712,276 | $176,338 |
| 2024 | $8,905 | $871,191 | $698,310 | $172,881 |
| 2023 | $8,694 | $854,109 | $684,617 | $169,492 |
| 2022 | $7,911 | $776,220 | $641,964 | $134,256 |
| 2021 | $7,752 | $761,000 | $629,376 | $131,624 |
| 2020 | $7,762 | $761,000 | $629,376 | $131,624 |
| 2019 | $7,759 | $761,000 | $629,376 | $131,624 |
| 2018 | $7,232 | $709,000 | $577,376 | $131,624 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $656,000 | $524,376 | $131,624 |
| 2016 | $6,376 | $624,000 | $492,376 | $131,624 |
| 2015 | $6,085 | $594,000 | $462,376 | $131,624 |
| 2014 | $6,072 | $594,000 | $462,376 | $131,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map