Seller's Agent in 2017
Kara Courtney
eXp Realty of California, Inc
(760) 576-2995
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,018 - $604,000
Welcome home! Beautiful single story home located on a cul-de-sac in the coveted neighborhood of Windsong. Light & bright with vaulted ceilings this stunning, move-in ready home is great for entertaining & features a beautiful open kitchen with stainless steel appliances & granite counters, updated flooring, a cozy fireplace, separate laundry room, tile roof, beautiful landscaping & more! No HOA or Mello Roos. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, parks & easy access to the 15 freeway. A MUST SEE! Neighborhoods: Windsong Equipment: Dryer,Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven, Shed(s), Washer Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc License #01904490 Listed on: 05/30/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Stephen B | $350,000 | Fidelity Title Sd | |
| Avalos Flavio Sanchez | -- | Title365 | |
| Avalos Flavio Sanchez | -- | Title 365 | |
| Avalos Flavio Sanchez | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Avalos Flavio | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Avalos Flavio Sanchez | $276,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Easterly Joshua | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Easterly Joshua | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Rasmussen Gilbert R | $126,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Scott Edward | -- | Quality Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avalos Flavio Sanchez | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Flavio Sanchez | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Gilbert R | $139,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Sale | $349,900 | +26.8% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Sold | $275,950 | -1.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2014 02/13/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | +30.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Sold | $215,000 | -13.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $406,081 | $104,449 | $301,632 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $390,314 | $100,394 | $289,920 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $382,662 | $98,426 | $284,236 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $375,160 | $96,497 | $278,663 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $371,314 | $95,508 | $275,806 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $364,035 | $93,636 | $270,399 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $356,898 | $91,800 | $265,098 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $291,520 | $80,272 | $211,248 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $285,805 | $78,699 | $207,106 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $281,514 | $77,518 | $203,996 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $171,113 | $54,223 | $116,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kara Courtney
eXp Realty of California, Inc
(760) 576-2995
64 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donald Peters
Equity Growth Properties
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steven Mino
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 300-7412
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rebecca Shear'Ree
Shear'Ree Realty Group
(951) 442-3815
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 170027809
APN: 376-252-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.