22917 53rd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,333,694 - $1,431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22917 53rd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,368,674, approximately $549 per square foot. 22917 53rd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Karp Robert Carl and Karp Kathleen Collins
Bought by
Karp Robert Carl and Karp Kathleen Collins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karp Robert Carl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,968 | $1,231,900 | $814,000 | $417,900 |
| 2025 | $9,758 | $1,134,200 | $732,000 | $402,200 |
| 2024 | $9,758 | $1,111,500 | $712,000 | $399,500 |
| 2023 | $8,916 | $1,131,700 | $682,000 | $449,700 |
| 2022 | $8,580 | $865,600 | $482,000 | $383,600 |
| 2020 | $7,985 | $760,600 | $423,200 | $337,400 |
| 2019 | $7,455 | $722,500 | $388,400 | $334,100 |
| 2018 | $7,034 | $635,200 | $335,600 | $299,600 |
| 2017 | $5,986 | $551,600 | $265,600 | $286,000 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $506,000 | $235,600 | $270,400 |
| 2015 | $5,802 | $484,800 | $231,300 | $253,500 |
| 2013 | $5,224 | $388,600 | $155,600 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map