2292 Indigo Dr El Cajon, CA 92019
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,000 - $1,412,027
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2292 Indigo Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $1,369,007, approximately $469 per square foot. 2292 Indigo Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Cady Stephen M and Cady Joann
Bought by
Cady Stephen M and Cady Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Rancho San Diego Development Company Inc
Bought by
Cady Stephen M and Cady Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cady Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Cady Stephen M | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cady Stephen M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,362 | $542,028 | $157,804 | $384,224 |
| 2024 | $6,362 | $531,401 | $154,710 | $376,691 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $520,982 | $151,677 | $369,305 |
| 2022 | $6,098 | $510,767 | $148,703 | $362,064 |
| 2021 | $6,018 | $500,753 | $145,788 | $354,965 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $495,620 | $144,294 | $351,326 |
| 2019 | $5,883 | $485,903 | $141,465 | $344,438 |
| 2018 | $5,786 | $476,377 | $138,692 | $337,685 |
| 2017 | $592 | $467,037 | $135,973 | $331,064 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $457,880 | $133,307 | $324,573 |
| 2015 | $5,447 | $451,003 | $131,305 | $319,698 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $442,169 | $128,733 | $313,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map