NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $435,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,512 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2025

Last sale price $380,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,410 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Set high upon a large corner lot with mature trees, and peaceful, seasonal views of the river. This is a ranch style home with a full walk-out basement. Vaulted ceilings, 3 main floor bedrooms, 2 full baths, laundry, stainless steel appliances (gas range with double oven), sliders to expansive deck which sets high overlooking the neighbors roof and giving you view of the river. A finished lower-level walk-out offers bedroom and full bath, and large family room. This level is ideal for visiting family/friends or as a mother-in-law suite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Keller

Century 21 Affiliated License #6501408313 Listed on: 02/07/2025

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Green

Green Towne Coastal Realty License #6501325481

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,130

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 100
  • River Front
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Shrub
  • Corner Lot: Yes
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • Guest Quarters
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,130

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 255.0
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 125 x 100
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 2512.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 4130.0
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: Res
  • Landscape:ShrubsHedges: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Electric: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Lot Description:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Lot Description:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Cable2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Telephone Line2: Yes
  • Windows:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Additional Items:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Additional Items:Window Treatments: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Location Property Info:Subdivision2: DAVROS SUBDIVISION
  • Roofing:Shingle: Yes
  • Substructure:Walk Out: Yes
  • Landscape:Underground Sprinkler: Yes
  • Additional Items:Guest Quarters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1600.0
  • Additional Items:Basement Finished: Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Guest Quarters, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 2512.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Kitchen Features:Eating Area: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 408000.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch(es)
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: River
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Driveway Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Stone: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch(es): Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener2: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Water Fea Amenities:View: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Area: 0.29
  • Lot Dimensions: 125 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500.0
  • Zoning Description: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4130.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2025
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Mays Raymond
Bought by
Lane Grady and Lane Likaira
Seller's Agent
Elizabeth Keller
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Green
Green Towne Coastal Realty
List Price
$408,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-6.86%
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$383,891

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,891
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.91%
Original Mortgage
$365,400
Outstanding Balance
$362,559
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$21,332

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Neuser Donald J and Neuser Sharon A
Bought by
Neuser Christopher D and Christopher D Neuser Heritage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Neuser Management Llc
Bought by
Neuser Donald J and Neuser Sharon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Davros James and Davros James G
Bought by
Neuser Management Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Davros John and Estate Of Toula Davros
Bought by
Davros James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lane Grady $380,000 Chicago Title Of Michigan
Neuser Christopher D -- None Available
Neuser Donald J $47,500 None Available
Neuser Management Llc -- None Available
Davros James -- None Available
Neuser Management Llc $47,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lane Grady $365,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $380,000 -6.9% $151 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 For Sale $408,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,335 $215,300 $0 $0
2024 $2,612 $186,800 $0 $0
2023 $2,488 $144,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,369 $136,500 $0 $0
2021 $3,802 $130,500 $25,000 $105,500
2020 $3,656 $132,900 $0 $0
2019 $5,329 $118,300 $25,000 $93,300
2018 $5,131 $118,300 $0 $0
2017 $5,046 $118,800 $0 $0
2016 $4,947 $115,700 $0 $0
2015 $4,933 $112,800 $0 $0
2014 $3,891 $110,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25004548

MichRIC

APN: 11-18-1500-0014-00-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.