2292 Samaritan Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Blossom Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,769,000 - $2,057,100
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$1,273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2292 Samaritan Dr, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,869,025, approximately $1,273 per square foot. 2292 Samaritan Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carlton Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Leigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Bell James S and Bell Elvira R
Bought by
Bell James S and Bell Elvira R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Bell James S and Bell Elvira R
Bought by
Bell James S and Bell Elvira R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Bell James and Bell Elvira
Bought by
Bell James and Bell Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Bell James S and Bell Elvira R
Bought by
Bell James S and Bell Elvira R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell James S | $118,500 | First American Title | |
| Bell James S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Bell James | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Bell James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bell James S | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell James S | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell James | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $174,395 | $56,814 | $117,581 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $170,976 | $55,700 | $115,276 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $167,624 | $54,608 | $113,016 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $164,338 | $53,538 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $161,117 | $52,489 | $108,628 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $159,466 | $51,951 | $107,515 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $156,340 | $50,933 | $105,407 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $153,276 | $49,935 | $103,341 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $150,271 | $48,956 | $101,315 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $147,326 | $47,997 | $99,329 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $145,114 | $47,277 | $97,837 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $142,272 | $46,351 | $95,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map