2292 Siesta Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $286,854 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2292 Siesta Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $309,214, approximately $212 per square foot. 2292 Siesta Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Prominent Builders Inc
Bought by
Walker Daryl W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,240
Outstanding Balance
$22,606
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Daryl W | $139,141 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Daryl W | $111,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $81,940 | $14,880 | $67,060 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $81,940 | $14,880 | $67,060 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $81,940 | $14,880 | $67,060 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $57,790 | $10,500 | $47,290 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $57,790 | $10,500 | $47,290 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $57,790 | $10,500 | $47,290 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $53,340 | $10,220 | $43,120 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $53,340 | $10,220 | $43,120 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $53,340 | $10,220 | $43,120 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $49,390 | $9,450 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $49,390 | $9,450 | $39,940 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $49,390 | $9,450 | $39,940 |
| 2013 | $2,071 | $40,150 | $8,750 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map