22921 696th Ave Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22921 696th Ave, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $469,728, approximately $407 per square foot. 22921 696th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Vonloh Anna Anna
Bought by
Goff Brian Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,275
Outstanding Balance
$101,570
Interest Rate
4.08%
Estimated Equity
$368,158
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Brian Brian | $143,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goff Brian Brian | $129,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $383,300 | $246,100 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $337,000 | $214,100 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $338,400 | $214,100 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $309,400 | $194,600 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $308,500 | $176,400 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $275,300 | $153,500 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $262,600 | $155,100 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $242,300 | $155,100 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $222,400 | $155,100 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $222,400 | $155,100 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map