22927 Stevenson Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $337,523 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22927 Stevenson Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $353,131, approximately $166 per square foot. 22927 Stevenson Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Smithsburg Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Edwards Douglas M and Estate Of Grace E Edwards
Bought by
Edwards Douglas M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Douglas M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $268,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $251,000 | $88,100 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $229,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $207,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $185,100 | $88,100 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $185,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $185,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $185,000 | $88,100 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $184,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map