2293 Cedar Dr Reading, MI 49274
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $315,000
Studio
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2293 Cedar Dr, Reading, MI 49274 and is currently estimated at $272,455, approximately $321 per square foot. 2293 Cedar Dr is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Rupp Anthony J and Rupp Y
Bought by
Rupp Anthony J and Anthony J Rupp Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2004
Sold by
Porter Stephen F and Porter Kathy E
Bought by
Rupp Anthony J and Rupp Carla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Perdeau Charles G and Perdeau Phyllis A
Bought by
Rupp Anthony and Rupp Carla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Rupp Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Rupp Anthony | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |