2303 Cedar Dr Reading, MI 49274
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Cedar Dr, Reading, MI 49274 and is currently estimated at $148,515, approximately $309 per square foot. 2303 Cedar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Mullikin Marie T
Bought by
Marie T Mullikin Living Trust and Mullikin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie T Mullikin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $282 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $636 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $614 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $559 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $540 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $535 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $237 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |