2313 Cedar Dr Reading, MI 49274
Estimated Value: $110,322 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Cedar Dr, Reading, MI 49274 and is currently estimated at $151,331, approximately $210 per square foot. 2313 Cedar Dr is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Ervans Jeremiah L
Bought by
Ervans Wanda and Ervans Jeremiah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Bodinus Roy and Bodinus Bonnie Lynn
Bought by
Ervans Jeremiah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Biro Helen M
Bought by
Bodinus Roy G and Bonnie Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervans Wanda | -- | None Available | |
| Ervans Jeremiah | $35,000 | Public Title Agency | |
| Bodinus Roy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $239 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |