Estimated Value: $762,000 - $816,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2293 Glacier View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $789,471, approximately $349 per square foot. 2293 Glacier View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Gwilliam Thomas D and Gwilliam Penny D
Bought by
Fawson Justin S and Fawson Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,777
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fawson Justin S | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fawson Justin S | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $750,400 | $316,000 | $434,400 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $730,400 | $304,200 | $426,200 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $653,200 | $292,600 | $360,600 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $659,400 | $286,800 | $372,600 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $502,900 | $229,500 | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $424,200 | $229,500 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $404,900 | $219,300 | $185,600 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $293,700 | $197,600 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map