Estimated Value: $822,374 - $971,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2293 SW 142nd Ave, Miami, FL 33175 and is currently estimated at $890,594, approximately $339 per square foot. 2293 SW 142nd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Joe Hall Elementary School, G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School, and W. R. Thomas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Dieguez Maria
Bought by
Sotolongo Heriberto and Torres Giraldo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Raas Dev Corp
Bought by
Dieguez Jose R and Dieguez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotolongo Heriberto | $250,000 | Working Title Llc | |
| Dieguez Jose R | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History