22931 Plainview Cir Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22931 Plainview Cir, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,329,789, approximately $658 per square foot. 22931 Plainview Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Wong Che Lan
Bought by
Che Lan Wong Revocable Living Trust and Wong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Che Lan Wong Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $244,243 | $87,000 | $157,243 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $239,454 | $85,294 | $154,160 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $234,759 | $83,621 | $151,138 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $230,156 | $81,981 | $148,175 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $225,644 | $80,374 | $145,270 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $223,331 | $79,550 | $143,781 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $218,952 | $77,990 | $140,962 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $214,659 | $76,460 | $138,199 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $210,450 | $74,960 | $135,490 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $206,324 | $73,490 | $132,834 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $203,225 | $72,386 | $130,839 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $199,245 | $70,968 | $128,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map