Estimated Value: $264,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2294 240th Ave, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $306,539, approximately $182 per square foot. 2294 240th Ave is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Mora Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Menze Kathleen A
Bought by
Menze Craig A and Nickels Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menze Craig A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $295,700 | $55,000 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $330,000 | $43,200 | $286,800 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $279,800 | $38,200 | $241,600 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $191,400 | $37,800 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $181,400 | $34,000 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $164,400 | $34,124 | $130,276 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $115,500 | $24,238 | $91,262 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $100,400 | $23,371 | $77,029 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $71,000 | $19,162 | $51,838 |
| 2013 | $1,060 | $66,500 | $18,371 | $48,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map