NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,414 - $237,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,210 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This modern first floor, 2-bed 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new impact-resistant windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The open kitchen/Great Room boasts all new stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms are spacious with plenty of closet space, including a large walk in closet in the primary bedroom. A vented washer and dryer is a plus. Located in a vibrant 55+ community, you'll have access to a wide range of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy two private golf courses (9 and 18 holes), two heated swimming pools, and two activity centers. Stay active in the remodeled cardio gym or engage in various community activities like fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, and billiards. Pet owners will love the pet-friendly environment, featuring a fenced dog park and covered seating areas. Residents can also enjoy hobby studios and a woodshop for creative pursuits. The on-site Good Karma Café offers convenient 'take & bake' meals and snacks. Conveniently located near beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining, this condo perfectly combines comfort with accessibility. Schedule your showing today and enjoy the best in comfortable and convenient living!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Cooper Alberta M
Bought by
Vizcarra Luis A and Vizcarra Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
$232,354

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,700
Outstanding Balance
$4,562
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$227,792

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vizcarra Luis A $75,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vizcarra Luis A $12,000
Open Vizcarra Luis A $25,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $229,000 -4.2% $189 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Sale $239,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.