2295 Deville Dr N Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,133 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,859
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 Deville Dr N, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $471,283, approximately $253 per square foot. 2295 Deville Dr N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ponce de Leon Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Kleinsorge John Thomas
Bought by
Kleinsorge Catherine M and Kleinsorge John Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinsorge Catherine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,045 | $322,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $313,669 | $126,460 | $187,209 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $305,128 | $134,373 | $170,755 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $145,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $141,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $139,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $136,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $134,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $131,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $128,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $127,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $126,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map