2295 E 22nd St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,531,886
Studio
--
Bath
3,192
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,449,722, approximately $454 per square foot. 2295 E 22nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Kasha Sarah
Bought by
Delponte Domenico and Del Ponte Immacolata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,045
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,140,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delponte Domenico | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delponte Domenico | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,568 | $105,180 | $11,280 | $93,900 |
| 2025 | $10,340 | $82,800 | $11,280 | $71,520 |
| 2024 | $10,340 | $79,800 | $11,280 | $68,520 |
| 2023 | $9,864 | $81,000 | $11,280 | $69,720 |
| 2022 | $9,696 | $66,300 | $11,280 | $55,020 |
| 2021 | $9,781 | $72,720 | $11,280 | $61,440 |
| 2020 | $4,587 | $77,760 | $11,280 | $66,480 |
| 2019 | $8,975 | $72,360 | $11,280 | $61,080 |
| 2018 | $8,251 | $40,474 | $7,373 | $33,101 |
| 2017 | $8,251 | $40,474 | $8,511 | $31,963 |
| 2016 | $7,743 | $38,732 | $8,858 | $29,874 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $36,540 | $12,540 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $4,605 | $35,752 | $12,269 | $23,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map