2295 E Boxwood Ln Unit 608 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 E Boxwood Ln Unit 608, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $563,234, approximately $228 per square foot. 2295 E Boxwood Ln Unit 608 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Rcm Homes and Residential Const Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Martinez Valeria Stephanie and Mendez Saul Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,768
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Patterson Development Llc
Bought by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,700,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Valeria Stephanie | -- | United West Title | |