2295 Hedgerow Rd Unit E Columbus, OH 43220
Northcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,171 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 Hedgerow Rd Unit E, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $196,043, approximately $179 per square foot. 2295 Hedgerow Rd Unit E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Daniel Wright Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Franklin County Treasurer
Bought by
Hfrsi Aziza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Ali Suleka S
Bought by
Hersi Aziza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Hussain Mohamed and Hersi Aziza
Bought by
Ali Suleka S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Hersi Aziza
Bought by
Hussain Mohamed and Hersi Aziza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Lakatos Ronald A and Lakatos Barbara
Bought by
Hersi Aziza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Hein Michael R
Bought by
Lakatos Ronald A and Lakatos Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1988
Bought by
Hein Ii Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hfrsi Aziza | -- | -- | |
| Hersi Aziza | -- | Tlc Title Services | |
| Ali Suleka S | -- | None Available | |
| Hussain Mohamed | -- | Attorney | |
| Hersi Aziza | $77,000 | Attorney | |
| Lakatos Ronald A | $59,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hein Ii Michael R | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lakatos Ronald A | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $48,300 | $10,500 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $48,300 | $10,500 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $48,300 | $10,500 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $33,990 | $5,670 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $33,990 | $5,670 | $28,320 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $33,990 | $5,670 | $28,320 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $25,170 | $4,200 | $20,970 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $25,170 | $4,200 | $20,970 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $25,170 | $4,200 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $22,750 | $3,920 | $18,830 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $22,750 | $3,920 | $18,830 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $22,750 | $3,920 | $18,830 |
| 2013 | $837 | $22,750 | $3,920 | $18,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map