2295 River Rd Spencer, IN 47460
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 River Rd, Spencer, IN 47460 and is currently estimated at $299,697, approximately $162 per square foot. 2295 River Rd is a home located in Owen County with nearby schools including Owen Valley Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Wampler Helen I and Wampler Herbert D
Bought by
Wampler Daniel R and Wampler Beverly E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wampler Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Wampler Daniel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $157,600 | $41,000 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $365 | $141,300 | $36,100 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $317 | $133,800 | $36,100 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $290 | $124,800 | $35,700 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $201 | $114,300 | $35,700 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $192 | $114,900 | $35,700 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $32 | $100,200 | $24,900 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $90,400 | $18,400 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $89,300 | $18,400 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,400 | $16,700 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,000 | $16,700 | $66,300 |
| 2013 | $493 | $78,000 | $16,700 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map