2295 Sun Mor Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,006,000 - $3,354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$2,344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 Sun Mor Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,227,619, approximately $2,343 per square foot. 2295 Sun Mor Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Mccarthy Dennis C and Mccarthy Margaret C
Bought by
Mccarthy Dennis C and Mccarthy Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Dennis C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $162,123 | $66,967 | $95,156 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $158,945 | $65,654 | $93,291 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $155,829 | $64,367 | $91,462 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $152,774 | $63,105 | $89,669 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $149,779 | $61,868 | $87,911 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $148,244 | $61,234 | $87,010 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $145,338 | $60,034 | $85,304 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $142,489 | $58,857 | $83,632 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $139,696 | $57,703 | $81,993 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $136,958 | $56,572 | $80,386 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $134,902 | $55,723 | $79,179 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $132,260 | $54,632 | $77,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map