22951 Estoril Dr Unit 1 Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $818,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22951 Estoril Dr Unit 1, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $779,918, approximately $496 per square foot. 22951 Estoril Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maple Hill Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Bishop Kristen L and Weeks Kristen L
Bought by
Bishop Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,200
Outstanding Balance
$233,272
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Weeks Kenneth N and Weeks Kristen L
Bought by
Weeks Kristen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Mary Ann and Declaration Trust Of Mary Ann
Bought by
Weeks Kenneth N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Kristen L | -- | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Weeks Kristen L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Weeks Kenneth N | $320,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Kristen L | $341,200 | |
| Closed | Weeks Kristen L | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks Kenneth N | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Weeks Kenneth N | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718 | $463,442 | $273,724 | $189,718 |
| 2024 | $5,718 | $454,356 | $268,357 | $185,999 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $445,448 | $263,096 | $182,352 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $436,715 | $257,938 | $178,777 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $428,153 | $252,881 | $175,272 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $415,456 | $245,382 | $170,074 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $407,311 | $240,571 | $166,740 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $391,496 | $231,230 | $160,266 |
| 2015 | $4,651 | $385,616 | $227,757 | $157,859 |
| 2014 | $4,656 | $378,063 | $223,296 | $154,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map