Estimated Value: $311,000 - $425,547
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22957 280th St, Adel, IA 50003 and is currently estimated at $360,516, approximately $140 per square foot. 22957 280th St is a home with nearby schools including Adel Elementary School, ADM Middle School, and DeSoto Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $235,730 | $134,000 | $101,730 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $211,120 | $113,900 | $97,220 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $211,120 | $113,900 | $97,220 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $178,820 | $95,000 | $83,820 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $176,010 | $95,000 | $81,010 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $169,330 | $95,000 | $74,330 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $169,330 | $95,000 | $74,330 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $171,980 | $96,380 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $171,980 | $96,380 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $131,930 | $34,590 | $97,340 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $131,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $131,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map