2296 Elon Rd Madison Heights, VA 24572
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2296 Elon Rd, Madison Heights, VA 24572 and is currently estimated at $278,788, approximately $223 per square foot. 2296 Elon Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Elon Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Eubank Talmage R and Eubank Talmage R
Bought by
Eubank Talmage R and Eubank Linda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubank Talmage R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,595 | $261,500 | $34,600 | $226,900 |
| 2025 | $1,135 | $186,000 | $28,800 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $186,000 | $28,800 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $168,000 | $28,800 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $168,000 | $28,800 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $168,000 | $28,800 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $168,000 | $28,800 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $173,900 | $34,800 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $173,900 | $34,800 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $173,900 | $34,800 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $173,900 | $34,800 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $974 | $173,900 | $34,800 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $923 | $164,900 | $34,800 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map