2296 S 330 E Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2296 S 330 E, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $789,708, approximately $234 per square foot. 2296 S 330 E is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Daniels Canyon Elementary School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Oakeson Curt G
Bought by
Oakeson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Wheeler Park Development Inc
Bought by
Oakeson Curt G and Oakeson Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakeson Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Oakeson Curt G | -- | Utah First Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oakeson Curt G | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $782,000 | $240,000 | $542,000 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $748,000 | $240,000 | $508,000 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $714,000 | $150,000 | $564,000 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $714,000 | $150,000 | $564,000 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $510,000 | $125,080 | $384,920 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $420,252 | $125,080 | $295,172 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $231,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $217,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $187,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $176,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $176,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $142,643 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map