2363 S 270 E Unit 146 Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $951,849
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,736
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2363 S 270 E Unit 146, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $884,462, approximately $236 per square foot. 2363 S 270 E Unit 146 is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Daniels Canyon Elementary School, Wasatch High School, and Soldier Hollow Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Hansen Roland D and Hansen Shannon A
Bought by
Hansen Roland D and Hansen Shannon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Wheeler Park Development Inc
Bought by
Hansen Roland D and Hansen Shannon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,461
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$861,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Roland D | -- | Atlas Title Heber City | |
| Hansen Roland D | -- | Affiliated First Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Roland D | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $966,920 | $240,000 | $726,920 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $882,840 | $240,000 | $642,840 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $882,840 | $150,000 | $732,840 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $882,840 | $150,000 | $732,840 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $630,600 | $125,080 | $505,520 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $435,917 | $125,080 | $310,837 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $239,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $226,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $194,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $183,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $183,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $739 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map