2297 Centre Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Middle Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,176
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2297 Centre Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15219. 2297 Centre Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Weil PreK-5, Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12, and Northside Urban Pathways Cs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
City Of Pittsburgh
Bought by
Ka Charlotte L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ka Charlotte L | $9,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $147,700 | $77,300 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $147,700 | $77,300 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $147,700 | $77,300 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $147,700 | $77,300 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $147,700 | $77,300 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $147,700 | $77,300 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $77 | $3,400 | $2,400 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $62 | $3,400 | $2,400 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $77 | $3,400 | $2,400 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $16 | $3,400 | $2,400 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $16 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $53 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map