2297 E Fairbanks Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated payment $523/month
Highlights
- 0.46 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- High Speed Internet
About This Lot
EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY ON THIS OVERSIZED RESIDENTIAL BUILDING LOT IN A GREAT LOCATION AMONG WELL MAINTAINED HOMES THAT SHOW PRIDE IN OWNERSHIP. CLOSE TO MAJOR ROADS FOR EASE ACCESS TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, CINEMA, AND ONLY 10 MINUTES TO INTERSTATE 4. THIS IS THE NEXT UP AND COMING AREA OF DELTONA JUST OFF I4 AT EXIT 114.
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 ARMSTRONG TEAM REALTY Brokerage Phone: 386-789-2100 License #653725 Listed on: 02/18/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,147
Lot Details
- 20,240 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80x253
- Southwest Facing Home
- Property is zoned 01R
- No Home Owners Association
- Deltona Lakes Unit 08 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 8 / 156
- Assessor Parcel Number 8130-08-23-0080
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,269 | $61,287 | $61,287 | -- |
| 2025 | $1,269 | $61,287 | $61,287 | -- |
| 2024 | $657 | $54,382 | $54,382 | -- |
| 2023 | $657 | $62,582 | $62,582 | $0 |
| 2022 | $545 | $44,023 | $44,023 | $0 |
| 2021 | $465 | $28,486 | $28,486 | $0 |
| 2020 | $403 | $20,958 | $20,958 | $0 |
| 2019 | $376 | $17,399 | $17,399 | $0 |
| 2018 | $326 | $13,049 | $13,049 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $9,455 | $9,455 | $0 |
| 2016 | $283 | $9,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $9,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $263 | $8,665 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $80,000 | +6.7% | -- | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $75,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | For Sale | $75,000 | +114.3% | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Sold | $35,000 | -36.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -8.3% | -- | |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Price Changed | $60,000 | -7.7% | -- | |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | For Sale | $65,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/25/2022 09/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $35,000 | First Service Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $5,700 | -- | |
| Deed | $3,200 | -- | |
| Deed | $37,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: V4940999
APN: 8130-08-23-0080
- 936 Utica St
- 925 Elkcam Blvd
- 2266 Fillmore Ave
- 2285 E Firwood Dr
- 725 N Firwood Dr
- 919 Sylvia Dr
- 0 Brentwood (Paper) Ave Unit MFRO6402681
- 770 Arlene Dr
- 761 Arlene Dr
- 766 Arlene Dr
- 2101 Arrowhead Ave
- 918 N Atmore Cir
- 81-18-01-13-0190 South Ave
- 2091 Oldham Ave
- 2062 Dearing Ave
- 644 N Firwood Dr
- 0 N Normandy Blvd Unit O6072860
- 0 Mcbride Ave Unit MFRO6382805
- 0 Mcbride Ave Unit MFRO6402680
- 2089 N Normandy Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.