22971 16th Ave Conklin, MI 49403
Estimated Value: $314,018 - $785,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,158
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22971 16th Ave, Conklin, MI 49403 and is currently estimated at $472,255, approximately $218 per square foot. 22971 16th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Steven A and Johnson Dianne M
Bought by
Derusha Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derusha Eugene | $155,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $969 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $430 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |