Seller's Agent in 2025
BEVERLY BOWER
Coldwell Banker Home Source
(760) 964-0921
28 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $376,000
Welcome home, remodeled from top to bottom. New roof, fresh paint inside and out, new flooring throughout, remodeled kitchen and baths, 4 spacious bedrooms, large open living room with fireplace. Completely fenced large yard with RV access and lots of room for garages, workshop ADU etc. Hurry, this home is going to make someone very happy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Home Source Brokerage Phone: 7609640921 License #00784949 Listed on: 02/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Juan Daniel | $356,000 | Socal Title Company | |
| Baker Bruce | -- | Socal Title Company | |
| Baker Bruce | $155,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kunz Antonio G | -- | None Available | |
| Kunz James Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Kunz James A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Juan Daniel | $349,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunz James A | $37,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $356,000 | +2.9% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $345,900 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $158,406 | $51,000 | $107,406 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $102,159 | $18,029 | $84,130 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $100,155 | $17,675 | $82,480 |
| 2022 | $14,581 | $98,191 | $17,328 | $80,863 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $96,265 | $16,988 | $79,277 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $95,278 | $16,814 | $78,464 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $93,409 | $16,484 | $76,925 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $91,578 | $16,161 | $75,417 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $89,782 | $15,844 | $73,938 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $88,021 | $15,533 | $72,488 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $86,699 | $15,300 | $71,399 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
BEVERLY BOWER
Coldwell Banker Home Source
(760) 964-0921
28 in this area
65 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Torres
Empire Realty
(562) 789-3636
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD25038327
APN: 0439-141-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.