NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $625,000 - $644,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,047 Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2298 Klein Place, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $634,399, approximately $605 per square foot. 2298 Klein Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Philadelphia Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Tran Van Phung Ngo
Bought by
Tran Van Phung Ngo and Tran Trung Minh
Current Estimated Value
$634,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,703
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,696

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Homeowners Equity Corp
Bought by
Tran Van Phung Ngo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Homeowners Equity Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Mondejar Jean
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Mondejar Jean
Bought by
Mondejar Jean and Mondejar Arnold G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Mondejar Arnold G
Bought by
Mondejar Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Maristela Rodolfo B
Bought by
Mondejar Arnold G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,171
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Klein Place Avenue Trust #2298
Bought by
Mondejar Arnold G and Maristela Rodolfo B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Valerie Ann
Bought by
Klein Place Avenue Trust and Shoreline Properties Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran Van Phung Ngo -- Old Republic Title Company
Tran Van Phung Ngo $215,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Tran Van Phung Ngo -- Fidelity National Title Co
Homeowners Equity Corp $163,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Wells Fargo Bank Na $74,851 Accommodation
Mondejar Jean -- None Available
Mondejar Jean -- Southland Title
Mondejar Arnold G -- Old Republic Title Company
Mondejar Arnold G $155,000 First American Title Co
Klein Place Avenue Trust $112,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Van Phung Ngo $170,000
Closed Tran Van Phung Ngo $172,000
Previous Owner Mondejar Arnold G $199,171
Previous Owner Mondejar Arnold G $123,920
Closed Mondejar Arnold G $30,980
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,581 $275,440 $128,625 $146,815
2024 $3,581 $270,040 $126,103 $143,937
2023 $3,508 $264,746 $123,631 $141,115
2022 $3,451 $259,556 $121,207 $138,349
2021 $3,371 $254,468 $118,831 $135,637
2019 $3,437 $246,922 $115,307 $131,615
2018 $3,122 $242,082 $113,047 $129,035
2016 $2,929 $232,683 $108,658 $124,025
2015 $2,902 $229,189 $107,026 $122,163
2014 $2,884 $224,700 $104,930 $119,770
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.