2298 Oakview Dr Tupelo, MS 38804
Presley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,628 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2298 Oakview Dr, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $171,157, approximately $141 per square foot. 2298 Oakview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lawhon Elementary School, Carver Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Bought by
Scruggs Melvin T and Mcmillan Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scruggs Melvin T | -- | -- | |
| Scruggs Melvin T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $11,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $11,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $10,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $10,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $10,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $10,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $10,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $10,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $10,125 | $0 | $0 |