2298 SE Harrison St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2298 SE Harrison St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $317,385, approximately $290 per square foot. 2298 SE Harrison St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
King Maria D
Bought by
Das Gracas Andrade Maria and De Andrade Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Gedeon Mark L and Gedeon Cheryl A
Bought by
King Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1988
Bought by
King Maria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
King Maria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Das Gracas Andrade Maria | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| King Maria D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| King Maria D | $138,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| King Maria D | $53,000 | -- | |