22982 Springhaven Dr Centreville, MI 49032
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22982 Springhaven Dr, Centreville, MI 49032 and is currently estimated at $331,658, approximately $201 per square foot. 22982 Springhaven Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Centreville Elementary School and Centreville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Kannegieter William and Kannegieter Karen A
Bought by
Kannegieter William and Kannegieter Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kannegieter William | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $221,800 | $0 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $243,500 | $0 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $240,000 | $85,400 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $173,100 | $42,700 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $149,900 | $34,200 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $153,500 | $34,200 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $135,700 | $17,100 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $114,700 | $17,100 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $116,100 | $116,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,700 | $119,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,800 | $92,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,700 | $106,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map