22985 Cranfield Rd Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $153,623 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22985 Cranfield Rd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $174,656, approximately $157 per square foot. 22985 Cranfield Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Pawlak Margo A
Bought by
Haren Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,085
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Sold by
Pawlak Margo A
Bought by
Pawlak Margo A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1991
Sold by
Lucille N Langham
Bought by
Pawlak Margo A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1981
Sold by
Langham Russell
Bought by
Lucille N Langham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1978
Sold by
Langham Lucille
Bought by
Langham Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Langham Lucille
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haren Janet M | $99,500 | -- | |
| Pawlak Margo A | -- | -- | |
| Pawlak Margo A | $66,100 | -- | |
| Lucille N Langham | -- | -- | |
| Langham Russell | -- | -- | |
| Langham Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haren Janet M | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $39,585 | $14,665 | $24,920 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $39,585 | $14,665 | $24,920 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $36,550 | $11,520 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $36,540 | $11,515 | $25,025 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $36,540 | $11,520 | $25,030 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $31,500 | $9,940 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $90,000 | $28,400 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $31,500 | $9,940 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $31,160 | $10,330 | $20,830 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $31,160 | $10,330 | $20,830 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $31,160 | $10,330 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $31,160 | $10,330 | $20,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map