2299 Bramble Gate Dr Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $637,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2299 Bramble Gate Dr, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $577,954, approximately $261 per square foot. 2299 Bramble Gate Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. M. Kulp Elementary School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Faymore Albert J and Faymore Mary S
Bought by
Taylor Francis T and Taylor Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Francis T | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,201 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
| 2024 | $6,201 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
| 2021 | $5,578 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
| 2017 | $5,151 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
| 2016 | $5,091 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
| 2014 | $4,887 | $154,870 | $53,200 | $101,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map