2299 Doris Ave Los Osos, CA 93402
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,157,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2299 Doris Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402 and is currently estimated at $1,017,691, approximately $480 per square foot. 2299 Doris Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monarch Grove Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Chaffe Kevin R
Bought by
Chaffe Kevin R and Chaffe Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Chaffee Blake H
Bought by
Chaffee Kevin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffe Kevin R | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Chaffee Kevin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chaffe Kevin R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $341,967 | $108,189 | $233,778 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $335,263 | $106,068 | $229,195 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $328,690 | $103,989 | $224,701 |
| 2022 | $5,999 | $322,246 | $101,950 | $220,296 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $315,928 | $99,951 | $215,977 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $312,690 | $98,927 | $213,763 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $306,560 | $96,988 | $209,572 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $300,550 | $95,087 | $205,463 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $294,658 | $93,223 | $201,435 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $288,882 | $91,396 | $197,486 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $284,544 | $90,024 | $194,520 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $278,971 | $88,261 | $190,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map