22994 Lois Ln Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,290,845
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,678
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22994 Lois Ln, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,192,211, approximately $324 per square foot. 22994 Lois Ln is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2016
Sold by
Yang Shaofeng
Bought by
Leng Yanling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Alicea Mariano
Bought by
Yang Shaofeng and Leng,Yanling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$799,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Gulick Group[ Inc
Bought by
Alicea Mariano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$799,650
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leng Yanling | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Shaofeng | $999,000 | -- | |
| Alicea Mariano | $999,616 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Shaofeng | $799,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alicea Mariano | $799,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,765 | $1,213,010 | $335,000 | $878,010 |
| 2024 | $10,239 | $1,183,670 | $310,000 | $873,670 |
| 2023 | $9,943 | $1,136,290 | $310,000 | $826,290 |
| 2022 | $8,745 | $982,620 | $270,000 | $712,620 |
| 2021 | $8,559 | $873,370 | $245,000 | $628,370 |
| 2020 | $8,767 | $847,050 | $225,000 | $622,050 |
| 2019 | $8,475 | $810,990 | $225,000 | $585,990 |
| 2018 | $8,580 | $790,760 | $200,000 | $590,760 |
| 2017 | $8,768 | $779,410 | $200,000 | $579,410 |
| 2016 | $8,863 | $774,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,797 | $575,050 | $0 | $575,050 |
| 2014 | $9,282 | $623,610 | $0 | $623,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map