NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22997 Olympia Dr Ashburn, VA 20148

Estimated Value: $1,268,930 - $1,333,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,975 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2016

Last sale price $850,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,939 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

Semi custom Gulick Ashcroft. 48 Viking Pro Rangetop, Sub-Zero fridge, quartz counters, oversized island, plantation shutters, solar shades, w/o basement w/pool table, 2 fireplaces, 2 built-in wine fridges, custom home theater, whole-home audio, custom slate patio & deck w/ speakers, Viking 53 "natural gas" grill, exterior landscaping w/ lighting package, & irrigation system, 3 car garage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Kavanagh

(202) 243-7700 tom@fulcrumpg.com Keller Williams Capital Properties Listed on: 03/31/2016

Keller Williams Capital Properties

Co-Listed By

Ty Voles

(202) 243-7700 ty@fulcrumpg.com Keller Williams Capital Properties License #643780

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Nelson

(571) 386-1075 Bob@BobNelsonTeam.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,763

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs To Open Common Area
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $185 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wet Bar
  • Crown Molding
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1708
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200209758000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, pool(s), snow removal, trash, high speed internet, cable TV, broadband
  • Built by GULICK GROUP
  • Brambleton Landbay 2 Subdivision, Ashcroft Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,763

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$185 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Double, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Gourmet, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Island, Upgraded Countertops, Crown Moldings, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Wet/Dry Bar, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Energy Star Qualified
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Foyer, Study, Exercise Room, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Fully Finished, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 4975
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4975
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 248.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3578
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1397
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1397
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 185.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Bike Trail, Common Grounds, Community Center, Golf Course, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash, High Speed Internet, Cable Tv, Broadband
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: LEGACY
  • High School: ROCK RIDGE
  • Middle Or Junior School: STONE HILL

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner, Landscaping, Backs - Open Common Area
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Area: 6970
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6970.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8763.11
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 200209758000
  • Tax Lot: 1708
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2016
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
List Price
$889,500
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,500
-4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$1,301,733

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$451,733
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$676,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,721
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,012

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Gulick Group Inc
Bought by
Hagenlock Steve E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$655,250
Interest Rate
4.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclaughlin Amber $850,000 Double Eagle Title
Hagenlock Steve E $819,696 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mclaughlin Amber $676,000
Previous Owner Hagenlock Steve E $655,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Sold $850,000 -4.4% $171 / Sq Ft
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2016 03/31/16 For Sale $889,500 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,657 $1,199,660 $347,300 $852,360
2024 $10,004 $1,156,530 $307,300 $849,230
2023 $9,876 $1,128,670 $307,300 $821,370
2022 $8,658 $972,810 $267,300 $705,510
2021 $8,557 $873,120 $242,300 $630,820
2020 $8,678 $838,450 $222,300 $616,150
2019 $8,450 $808,650 $222,300 $586,350
2018 $8,551 $788,140 $197,300 $590,840
2017 $8,745 $777,340 $197,300 $580,040
2016 $8,639 $754,510 $0 $0
2015 $8,763 $574,780 $0 $574,780
2014 $9,245 $623,090 $0 $623,090

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000681621

Bright MLS

APN: 200-20-9758

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.