23 83rd St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,638,000 - $3,695,708
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $2,962,927. 23 83rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Calvosa George W
Bought by
Maher Roger and Maher Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Roger | $717,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maher Roger | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,826 | $171,600 | $46,200 | $125,400 |
| 2025 | $22,478 | $161,880 | $46,200 | $115,680 |
| 2024 | $22,478 | $127,860 | $46,200 | $81,660 |
| 2023 | $21,443 | $156,120 | $46,200 | $109,920 |
| 2022 | $21,077 | $127,800 | $46,200 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $21,868 | $139,080 | $46,200 | $92,880 |
| 2019 | $19,510 | $135,780 | $46,200 | $89,580 |
| 2018 | $17,936 | $87,985 | $22,359 | $65,626 |
| 2017 | $17,936 | $87,985 | $25,987 | $61,998 |
| 2016 | $17,311 | $86,592 | $28,050 | $58,542 |
| 2015 | $10,011 | $82,378 | $29,235 | $53,143 |
| 2014 | $10,011 | $77,719 | $33,098 | $44,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map