7 83rd St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,966,000 - $3,160,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7 83rd St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $3,061,385, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 7 83rd St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Jun | $2,800,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Jun | $1,400,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,959 | $188,280 | $50,760 | $137,520 |
| 2025 | $19,808 | $162,000 | $50,760 | $111,240 |
| 2024 | $19,808 | $152,280 | $50,760 | $101,520 |
| 2023 | $18,687 | $175,620 | $50,760 | $124,860 |
| 2022 | $17,523 | $161,100 | $50,760 | $110,340 |
| 2021 | $17,427 | $150,240 | $50,760 | $99,480 |
| 2019 | $17,192 | $144,840 | $50,760 | $94,080 |
| 2018 | $15,805 | $77,534 | $23,410 | $54,124 |
| 2017 | $14,911 | $73,147 | $25,709 | $47,438 |
| 2016 | $13,795 | $69,008 | $25,088 | $43,920 |
| 2015 | $8,323 | $69,008 | $26,938 | $42,070 |
| 2014 | $8,323 | $68,488 | $32,077 | $36,411 |
Map
- 60 82nd St
- 8038 Harbor View Terrace
- 8029 Shore Rd
- 8008 Harbor View Terrace
- 8506 Narrows Ave
- 45 E 80th St Unit 6B
- 45 E 80th St Unit 14C
- 45 E 80th St Unit 4B
- 7921 Narrows Ave Unit 7927
- 15 86th St
- 95 83rd St
- 7739 Shore Rd
- 8311 Colonial Rd
- 4 78th St
- 7920 Colonial Rd
- 21 87th St
- 20 77th St
- 32 87th St
- 8701 Shore Rd Unit 526
- 52 77th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.